All scores will be updated and posted after each regatta is sailed. Schedules regattas are subject to change based on sailors’ availabilities.
Live tech scores can be found here.
Spring 2023 Schedule
March 10-12 @ Tufts – Icebreaker
March 18-19 @ Mass Maritime – Central 1 FR
March 25-26 @ Mass Maritime – Central 2 FR
March 31- April 1 @ Mass Maritime – Central 3 FR
April 8-9 TBD – Admiral Alymers
April 7-9 @ Mass Maritime – NE Dinghy Tournament
April 14-16 @ URI (Priddy) + Tufts (Central 4 FR)
April 22-23 @ UNH – Mendum’s Pond Invite
April 29 @ MIDD – Little 3
Fall 2022 Schedule
9/10-9/11 Mt. Hope Invite @ Roger Williams
9/17 Regis Trophy (women’s) @ Harvard (hosted by BU)
9/24-9/25 Callagy Ross Trophy @ UVM
9/24-9/25 Salt Pond Invite @ URI
10/8 Stuart Walker Trophy @ Middlebury
10/16 Peak Foliage @ UNH
10/22-10/23 Loder Trophy @ UNH
Spring 2022 Schedule
3/12-3/13 Ice Breaker @ Tufts
4/2 Central 3 @ Mass Maritime
4/2-4/3 BU Trophy @ BU
4/9-4/10 NE Dinghy Tournament @ Maine Maritime
4/9-4/10 Alymers @ Mass Maritime
4/16 Priddy Freshman Championships @ University of Rhode Island
4/17 Central 4 @ Tufts
4/24 Mendums Pond Invite @ University of New Hampshire
4/30-5/1 College Sailing Regional Teams National Invite
Fall 2021 Schedule
9/11-9/12 Womens’ Regatta @ MIT
9/11-9/12 @ Roger Williams
9/18-9/19 Womens’ Regatta @ BU
9/18-9/19 @ Tufts
9/25-9/26 @ UVM
9/25-9/26 @ URI
10/2-10-3 @ Connecticut College
10/2-10/3 @ McGill
10/9-10/10 @ Mass Maritime
10/17 @ UNH
10/23-10/24 @ UNH
10/23-10/24 @ Fairfield
10/30-10/31 Tournament Weekend @ UNH
Spring 2020 Schedule
3/7-3/8 Ice Breaker @ Tufts University
Pending reevaluation in April, all Middlebury College Sailing Club activities are suspended.
3/15 Central 1 @ Mass Maritime
3/28-3/29 Boston University Trophy @ Boston University
3/28 Team Race @ Mass Maritime
3/29 Central 3 @ Mass Maritime
4/4-4/5 NE Dingy Tournament @ Maine Maritime
4/11 Priddy-Freshman Championship @ Sacred Heart University
4/12 Tufts @ Tufts University
4/11-4/12 Women’s Trophy @ Boston University
4/18-4/19 Women’s Reed @ Brown University
4/18-4/19 Morris @ Boston University
4/25-4/26 NE Championship @ MIT
4/26 Little 3 @ Middlebury College
Fall 2019 Schedule
9/14-9/15 C Mt. Hope Invite @ Roger Williams
9/21 C Stuart Walker Trophy @ Middlebury
9/28-9/29 B Showcase Qualifier @ Connecticut College
9/28-9/29 C Salt Pond Invite @ University of Rhode Island
10/5-10/6 B Smith Trophy @ MIT
10/5-10/6 C Loder Trophy @ University of New Hampshire
10/12-10/13 B Sister Esther Trophy @ Salve Regina
10/12-10/13 C Great Herring Pond Open @ Mass Maritime
10/19-10/20 B Ross Trophy @ University of Vermont
10/19-10/20 C SHU Trophy @ Sacred Heart University
10/26-10/27 C Fairfield Cup @ Fairfield University
11/2-11/3 Schell Trophy @ MIT
11/2-11/3 NE Fall Tournament @ BU
11/2-11/3 Urn Trophy @ Harvard
11/2-11/3 Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts
For information on previous seasons, click here.