Wizard Nebula

Wizard Nebula

 

 

object name: Wizard Nebula

object types: open star cluster, emission nebula

coordinates: 22 47 21.0, +58 07 54 (2000)

constellation: Cepheus

alternate names: Sharpless 142, NGC 7380

observation filters: Luminance, R, G, B

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.