Triangulum Galaxy

Triangulum Galaxy

 

 

object name: Triangulum Galaxy

object type: spiral galaxy

coordinates: 01 33 50.9, +30 39 36 (2000)

constellation: Triangulum

alternate names: Messier 33, NGC 598

observation filters: Luminance, R, G, B, Hydrogen-alpha

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.