Splinter Galaxy

Splinter Galaxy

 

 

object name: Splinter Galaxy

object type: edge-on spiral galaxy

coordinates: 15 15 53.7, +56 19 44 (2000)

constellation: Draco

alternate names: Knife Edge Galaxy, NGC 5907

observation filters: Luminance, R, G, B

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.