Soul Nebula

Soul Nebula

 

 

object name: Soul Nebula

object type: emission nebula

coordinates: 03 03 00.0, +60 24 00 (2000)

constellation: Cassiopeia

alternate names: Westerhout 5, Sharpless 199, LBN 667, IC 1871

observation filters: Hydrogen-alpha, Oxygen-III, Sulfur-II

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.