Ring Nebula

Ring Nebula

 

 

object name: Ring Nebula

object types: emission nebula, planetary nebula

coordinates: 18 53 35.1, +33 01 45 (2000)

constellation: Lyra

alternate names: Messier 57, NGC 6720

also visible: IC 1296

observation filters: Luminance, R, G, B

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.