Pelican Nebula

Pelican Nebula

 

 

object name: Pelican Nebula

object type: emission nebula

coordinates: 20 51 00.0, +44 22 00 (2000)

constellation: Cygnus

alternate names: IC 5070, IC 5067

observation filters: Hydrogen-alpha, Oxygen-III, Sulfur-II

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.