North America Nebula

North America Nebula

 

 

object name: North America Nebula

object type: emission nebula

coordinates: 20 58 47.0, +44 19 48 (2000)

constellation: Cygnus

alternate names: Caldwell 20, NGC 7000

observation filters: R, G, B, Hydrogen-alpha

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.