Crescent Nebula (1)

Crescent Nebula (1)

 

 

object name: Crescent Nebula

object type: emission nebula

coordinates: 20 12 07.0, +38 21 18 (2000)

constellation: Cygnus

alternate names: Caldwell 27, Sharpless 105, NGC 6888

observation filters: L, R, G, B

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.