Bubble Nebula

Bubble Nebula

 

 

object name: Bubble Nebula

object type: emission nebula

coordinates: 23 20 48.3, +61 12 06 (2000)

constellation: Cassiopeia

alternate names: Caldwell 11, Sharpless 162, NGC 7635

observation filters: R, G, B

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.