Bode’s Galaxy

Bode’s Galaxy

 

 

object name: Bode’s Galaxy

object type: spiral galaxy

coordinates: 09 55 33.2, +69 03 55 (2000)

constellation: Ursa Major

alternate name: Messier 81

observation filters: R, G, B

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.