Andromeda Galaxy

Andromeda Galaxy

 

 

object name: Andromeda Galaxy

object type: spiral galaxy

coordinates: 00 42 44.3, +41 16 08 (2000)

constellation: Andromeda

alternate name: Messier 31

also visible: Messier 32, Messier 110

observation filters: R, G, B

 

Sites DOT MiddleburyThe Middlebury site network.